top button
Print Preview

Arithmetic question

0 votes
143 views
posted Nov 1, 2016 by Shubhabroto Mukherjee

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
answer Nov 4, 2016 by Registered user
0 votes

above ans is correct i also solve it ans is 6

answer Dec 2, 2016 by Narinder Saini
0 votes

The above ans is correct .

answer May 25 by Spdas
0 votes

Let us make it more clear :
Ans. a/(b+c+d)+1+b/(c+d+e)+1+c/(d+a+b)+1+d/(a+b+c)+1-4
=(a+b+c+d){1/(b+c+d)........}-4=6×5/3 -4=10-4=6 .

answer Jun 15 by Spdas
0 votes

Hello,
If you are preparing for Arithmetic
you can prepare from the following books
ML KHANNA
IA MARRON for basic concepts
Hall knight for Higher Algebra
Also, you must check out for JEE Advanced Eligibility 2018

answer Sep 5 by Rahul Sharma
0 votes

Hello,
You have asked an important question from the Arithmetic part in mathematics,as this is the most important topic from the JEE Point of View
As the JEE Advanced 2018 Date is out
The Arithmetic part covers good weight age in JEE Exams
The JEE Advanced date is out
Is going to be conducted on 20th May.

answer Sep 21 by Rahul Sharma
...