top button
Print Preview

Find the value of q

+2 votes
475 views
posted Oct 11, 2016 by Shubhabroto Mukherjee

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button
Is the answer to the  question 2
the answer is 4
Ans 4 C is wrong !

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
answer Oct 13, 2016 by Thinkiit 1 abuse reported
Wrong and best ! How possible ?
0 votes

Okk but can u plss explain ...

answer Oct 13, 2016 by Aniket Patra
0 votes
answer May 25 by Spdas
0 votes

Ans 6 C . See the deduction above .

answer May 25 by Spdas
0 votes

Hello,
JEE Exam is one of the popular & tough exam in India for the engineering entrance,
where several candidates prepare for it
They spend lots of money & time to prepare for this exam
But few of them are mainly able to crack this exam
You need die hard practice and dedication to crack the JEE 2018 exam
the exam dates are out and IIT Kanpur is conducting exam this year with increment the total seats are 224000 for JEE Advanced

answer Nov 27 by Rahul Sharma
...