top button
Print Preview

Find the equivalent resistance.

+1 vote
152 views
posted Oct 11, 2016 by Shubhabroto Mukherjee

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button
Sir, kindly upload totla calculation of equivalent resistance of the upper part of the ladder . The lower part is simple and need no explanation .
Can the equivalent resistance of the upper ladder be calculated ? I think it cannot be done .

3 Answers

+1 vote
answer Oct 13, 2016 by Thinkiit
Sir can u please provide solution of 2nd part. Thanks for 1st part solution
0 votes

Equivalent resistance : (2+√2)R

answer Jun 25 by Spdas
0 votes
answer Jun 25 by Spdas
...